Registered Members in 2016

AS OF JUNE 17th 2016 THE FOLLOWING MEMBERS HAVE REGISTERED AND ARE CURRENT IN THEIR OBLIGATION:-

FELLOWS
First Name Last Name Discipline
Emmanuel Kwaku Nimo Assamany Civil
Sidi Bakarr Mechanical
Amadu Barrie Civil
Faisal M. Basma Civil
Akindele G. Beckley Civil
Col. Rtd. Alan C. Benjamin Civil
Ronald G.P. Benjamin Civil
Prince V.A. Coker Civil
Mohamed B. Cole Mechanical
Christopher J, Forster Civil
Dennis John Scott Garvie Electrical
Donald Gooding Civil
Crispin D. Gray Electrical
Oswald G.A. Horton Civil
Babatunde B. Ibrahim Civil
Alex B. Kamara Electrical
Mustapha K. Kargbo Electrical
Andrew K. Keili Mining
Kosonike Koso-Thomas Civil
Elwin Lawson Civil
Sam Leigh Civil
Leslie S.F. Nicol Civil
Lewis J.T. Pratt Mining
Laurence Jerome Pratt Civil
Prof. Jonas A.S. Redwood-Sawyerr Electrical
Sidiki B. Saccoh Electrical
Alpha B. Savage Civil
Prof. Victor E. Strasser-King Geologist
Alhaji Mohamed Swarray-Deen Mining
Darrell B. L. Thompson Civil
Max William Thompson Electrical
Alpha Timbo Electrical
Alimamy Rassin Wurie Mining

 

CORPORATE MEMBERS
First Name Last Name Discipline
Edward Abib Mechanical
Festus Sylvanus Oba Agwu-Jones Civil
 Dr. O. Akinyosoye-Gbonda Electrical
Tamba K. Amara Civil
Sisto Andama Civil
Abdulai Ansumana Civil
Afriyie Kwesi Assamany Civil
Raymond Farrel Clement Awoonor-Williams Civil
Mohamed A. Bah Civil
Mohamed Bah Civil
Robert Bailey Civil
Andrew H. Bangura Electrical
Abdul P.A. Bangura Civil
Mallay F. Bangura Electrical
Jenner Beckley Electrical
Brima Bindi Civil
Francis Soloku Bockarie Civil
Jeffrey O. Bowlay-Willaims Civil
Frederick Bruce Civil
Samuel A.D. Bull Civil
Calvin Carlton-Carew Civil
Louise A. Chaytor Electrical
Valesius F.B. Coker Civil
Ibrahim Cole Civil
Patrick David Cole Civil
Patrick C.I. Cole Civil
Abdul-Rahman Conteh Civil
Prince Coulson-Olowu Civil
Arthur E. Davies Civil
Zainald Isaac Dillet Civil
Mrs. Lauretta Dumbuya Civil
Momoh Dumbuya Mechanical
Sahr E. Gbembo Civil
James Gbonda Civil
Adama Gbondo Civil
Hindolo George-Williams Electrical
Horatio Max Gorvie Civil
Georgette Ayomi Monica Greene Civil
Wang Guoxin Civil
Amadu Farrow Civil
Vandy C.J,.G. French Civil
George A. E. Hamilton Civil
George Rowland Hamilton Civil
Sibyl Harlston Civil
A. Jabba Electrical
Mrs. Memunatu Jalloh Civil
Sallia Jeigula Mining
Dalton Johnson Civil
Dejean M.L. Johnson Civil
Simon O.D. Johnson Civil
Emeric D. Johnson Electrical
John Amara Kabia Civil
John Bosco Kaikai Civil
Henry Olaniyonun E. Kallon Electrical
Abdul Abu Kalokoh Civil
Abdulai A. Kamara Civil
Issa Kamara Civil
John Junisa Kamara Civil
Melvin Bambay Kamara Civil
Phodie Musa Kamara Civil
Samuel James Kamara Mining
Gibrilla Macavoray Kangbai Civil
Mohamed Santigie Kanu Civil
Lima Suffian-Kargbo Civil
Mohamed Kargbo Civil
Nelvin Emlyn King Electrical
Peter S.N. Kome Civil
K. Koroma Electrical
Patrick Koroma Mechanical
William Koroma Electrical
Bernadine Koroma Civil
John Koroma Electrical
Simeon B.K. Kuyembeh Civil
Mrs. Velma A.E. Labor Electrical
Adrian Q. Labor Civil
Francis Hinga Lahai Civil
Haroun Rashid Lamin Civil
Alpha Mohamed Lavalie Civil
Gaiva P. Lavaly Civil
Rodney Jenner Lewis Civil
Samuel E. Lewis Civil
Nguvulu Makayi Mechanical
Brian Makumba Mechanical
Derrick Clifford George Max-Macarthy Civil
Sahr J.N. M’Bayo Civil
Henry Biabo Minah Civil
Francis Moijue Civil
Sahr T. Momoi Civil
Alfred J. Momodu Civil
Ronald Moore Civil
Trudy Morgan Civil
Aiah Morseieray Mechanical
Joseph K. Muana Civil
Maclean V.D. Neville Civil
Milton Ngegbai Mechanical
Mohamed Issah Noah Mechanical
Eugene Rotimi Peter Norman Civil
Francis Nyama Electrical
George Nyuma Civil
Cedric Denriz Palmer Mining
Charles Panaki Mechanical
Edward Parkinson Electrical
Harry H. Reider Mechanical
Donald E.E. Rogers Civil
Umaru D. Rogers Civil
Wang Rui Civil
Henry C. Samuels Civil
Alhaji John Samura Civil
Fasineh Samura Civil
Unisa Samura Electrical
Melvin Boss D. Scott Civil
Edmond S.P.V. Sesay Mechanical
Moses Sesay Civil
Tesslime Shyllon Civil
Henry K. Smith Electrical
Abraham P. Solomon Civil
Joe Lahai-Sormana Chemical
Lahai Sowa Civil
Yusuf Dauda Suma Civil
Alpha A. Timbo Civil
Yousif A. Thollie Civil
Alvin Desmond Thomas Electrical
Emannuel A. S. Tucker Electrical
Alfred Vandy Mechanical
Mariama Whitmore Managerial
Crispin James Ogunjobie Williams Civil
Ironside P.H. Williams Civil
Daniel J. Wisman Civil
Sahr Wonday Mining
Ahmad Mohamed Wurie Civil
Tamba Yonga Civil
Wang YongJin Civil
Rabie Mustapha Zayat Civil

 

GRADUATE MEMBERS  
First Name Last Name Discipline
Mohamed A. Ahmed Civil
Theophilus Amara Electrical
Mohamed Jan Bah Electrical
Rashidatu Bah Electrical
Emmanuel Kassim Bangura Civil
Salamatu Brimatu Bangura Electrical
Francis Foday Bendu Civil
Alvin D. O. Benjamin Civil
Akinbiya George Peligrin Benjamin Civil
Adeyinka Benjamin Civil
Nigel Olufemi Beury Civil
Sallieu Bundu Civil
Marcel Augustus Collier Mechanical
Abdul Conteh
Alfred Conteh Civil
Foday Conteh Electrical
Kumba Conteh Mechanical
Saidu Conteh Civil
Abdul Rahman Dan-Kargbo Electrical
Omar Davies Civil
Paul B. Demby Civil
Samuel Mainde During Mechanical
Abdul Karim Fofanah Civil
Abdul Nassar Fofanah Civil
Victor J. Foh Civil
Samuel Beran Forster Civil
Arthur Garber Civil
Henrietta Eva Mary Gorvie Civil
Georgiana C. A. Hingston Civil
Alieu Jomo Jalloh Civil
Abu Bakarr Jalloh Electrical
Chernor S. Jalloh Electrical
Ibrahim Jalloh Electrical
Vanessa James Mechanical
Desmond Durodemi Jones Civil
Mariwan Kallon Civil
Alhaji Musa Kallah Civil
Kai Kamanda Civil
Bai Maro Kamara Civil
Fatmata Bintu Margaret Kamara Civil
Lansana Bambay Kamara Civil
Mohamed Sallieu Kamara Civil
Salieu Kamara Civil
Kabba Kargbo Civil
Moses Kawere Civil
David Komeh Mechanical
David Abdul Konneh Electrical
Saffa Julius Koroma Mechanical
Sheik Ahmed Koroma Electrical
Angella M. Leigh Electrical
Samuel Jonathan Macauley Civil
Karifala Yembeh Mansaray Electrical
Momodu Mansaray Electrical
Shekuba Fantamardi Mansaray Civil
Mohamed Marah Mechanical
Wilson Bob Margai Civil
Mustapha Massaquoi Civil
Solomon Sourh Minah Civil
Abdul Musa Civil
Aiah Emmanuel Njaojia Civil
Jusu Momoh Ngobeh Mechanical
Sydney Nicol Civil
Leslie Chidike Nicol Civil
Wilfred I. Numi Civil
Pierre Palmer Civil
Emmanuel Victor Abioseh Pyne-Bailey Civil
Nassereldeen Raid Civil
Richmond Redwood-Sawyerr Electrical
Sylthea N. O. A. (Ms.) Redwood-Sawyerr Electrical
Umaru Dalasi Rogers Electrical
Edrick Saidu Electrical
Joseph Raymond Sandy Civil
Jimmy Nathaniel Sankoh Mechanical
Monica Kadiatu Sellu Civil
Abdulai Sesay Civil
Abdul Wahid Sesay
George Sesay
Kabba M. Sesay Civil
Kelcise Vidal Sesay Civil
Osman B. Sesay Electrical
Albert B. Sovula Civil
Abdul J.D. Shaw Civil
Sheku Lieed Ishmail Sheriff Civil
Sidi David Sowa Civil
Ibrahim Alex Swaray Civil
Ayokunle Kumba Jamie Tengbe Civil
David Foday Tholley Civil
Lorenzo Reynold Thomas Civil
Andrew Thompson Civil
Darrell Bryan Olayewa Thompson Civil
Amara Sorie Tunkara Civil
Abubakarr Turay Civil
Ahmid D. Turay Mechanical
Augustine Turay Mechanical
Peter D. Vandy
Claude Vincent Civil
Kevin Adeyemi Vincent Civil
Jonathan Bockarie Wai
Abioseh Donald Williams Civil
Serrie Henry Willoughby Civil

 

ASSOCIATE MEMBERS  
First Name Last Name Discipline
Mohamed Desmond Abu Civil
Paul Gibrilla Civil
Lamin Moses Kabba Civil
Margaret Victoria Drucilia King Civil
Innocent Waringu Migangi Electrical
Isaac Peter Nsumba Civil
Musa Jemiel Sesay Civil
Emmanuel Melvin Taylor Electrical

 

IT SHOULD BE NOTED THAT THE SLIE WILL SOON COMMENCE THE STRIKING OFF OF THE NAMES FROM ITS REGISTER OF MEMBERS WHO ARE NOT CURRENT AND WOULD ALSO ENSURE THE ENFORCEMENT OF THE LAW ON ENGINEERS WHO ARE PRACTICING ENGINEERING IN SIERRA LEONE AND ARE NOT REGISTERED.
MEMBERS WHO KNOW THAT THEY ARE CURRENT IN THE RENEWAL OF MEMBERSHIP AND WHOSE NAMES HAVE BEEN OMITTED SHOULD CONTACT THE OFFICE AT NEW ENGLAND FOR NECESSARY CORRECTIONS.

3 thoughts on “Registered Members in 2016

  • May 18, 2016 at 12:02 am
    Permalink

    Even though I attended FBC from 1986-1990 I am just learning about this institution now. When was it actually formed? Any membership guidelines? And is it possible to apply be a fellow of the institution right away?

    • June 29, 2016 at 12:52 am
      Permalink

      Please see the Membership section of the website. Also, kindly contact the Secretariat and you will be referred to the Membership Committee to answer your questions. At this point, CPD is now being introduced so there is a process for obtaining Fellow status.

    • December 15, 2017 at 4:26 pm
      Permalink

      Hi Anthony,
      Please go to this Membership form and apply to be a corporate member. There are certain rules for being a fellow of the SLIE.

      Best regards,
      Admin

Comments are closed.